Screener Hartl Scrusher

HARTL SCREENER is a device with compact and stable construction with constant screening efficiency at low operational cost. This product is ideal for screening and separating materials. With the help of interchangeable screening inlets, it screens and separates variety of nugget sizes. Screeners are viable for preliminary screening (before crushing), as well as for final screening dependent on granulity. These products are used in natural stone processing and recycling. All materials and components are of highest quality. Ergonomic shape and innovative design gives the HARTL CRUSHER series a modern and typical look.

GENERAL-PURPOSE OF SCREENER DEVICE

preparation of natural stone in gravel deposits, during river-stone mining and gravel-pits

Cesta

road-works, earth-works, forest road building and plow-land adjustment

Recyklácia

sorting and enhancing of recycled materials

Lopata

chip and sand sorting, plumbing relocation

ModelsHBS 800HBS 1200HBS 1600HBS 2000
Excavator weight (t)≥ 8≥ 13≥ 22≥ 35
Drum diameter (mm)800120016002000
Screening bin depth (mm)50075011001100
Oil pressure130170170170
Oil flow rate (l/min)207575120
Loading space (m³)0,250,801,903,40
Total capacity (m³)0,612,004,777,48
Dimensions/Weight
Length (mm)1790239031403740
Width (mm)935135518502210
Height (mm)1190160021302230
Weight (kg)640122023204600
Technické zmeny vyhradené

This product serves flexible, mobile and cheap preparation of natural stone and construction debris on-site. It has minimal space requirements and time consumption. Collected material is processed by excavator directly where it originated. Processed product can be directly used on-site.

Exceptionally economical

Excavator, developed by Hartl company, is a robust jaw-like crusher that was creatively integrated into the construction of bagger’s excavator. This compact crushing unit is connected to a bagger (or similar machine) thanks to quick-fastening system. Operated by the bagger’s hydraulics.

See also these products: CrusherScreen PlantModular solutions and Performance skid.

Crusher reduces these expenses:

  • organization and transport expenses
  • shopping of new material
  • additional stock-yard expenses
  • material transport expenses
  • number of machines on site
  • employee expenses
  • operational expenses

Are you interested in Screener? Contact us.